«

»

Apr 26

Vieux paces Trojan track at the Frosh/Sophomore Invitational

GNRC Champions Taylor Sutton and Matthew Butler & double-winner Ralph Vieux pace the Trojans at the Frosh/Sophomore Invitational. Sutton repeats her title in the High Jump as does Butler in the Shot Put. Vieux takes the 110m & 300m hurdles for the Trojan men’s team who finish 3rd. Girl’s take 5th:
  • M Shot Put 1) Matt Butler 44-1.5, 6) Marcus Davis 34-6, 7) Ronnie Baker 33-7.5
  • M 110 Meter Hurdles 1) Ralph Vieux 16.31
  • M 300 Meter Hurdles 1) Ralph Vieux 43.98
  • F High Jump 1) Taylor Sutton 5-0, 9) Abby Durbal 4-0
  • F 100 Meter Hurdles 2) Austin Greene 18.70, 4) Austin Greene 19.25
  • F 100 Meter Dash 4) Dasia Price 14.17, 9) Khayla Guy 13.36, 13) Chardonei Sutton 13.45, 14) Cindy Onokalah 13.73, 26) Issacha Olivares 14.79, 30) Jazmyne Chavis 14.97
  • M 100 Meter Dash 10) Jamal Edwards 12.10, 24) Prestige Bellamy 12.54, 28) Jaydin Dixon 12.71
  • F 1,600 Meter Run 30) Jada Manley 7:04.03
  • M 1,600 Meter Run 57) Thomas Stead 5:49.09, 60) Connor Fringer 5:57.96
  • F 200 Meter Dash 7) Shayla Guy 27.83, 10) Cindy Onokalah 28.07, 11) Kiaondria Peebles 28.29, 13) Shaylynn Hall 28.66
  • M 200 Meter Dash 19) Prestige Bellamy 25.82
  • F 300 Meter Hurdles 7) Austin Greene 55.82
  • M 3,200 Meter Run 37) Thomas Stead 12:55.49, 38) Connor Fringer 13:25.56
  • F 400 Meter Dash 6) Ejessica Brown 1:12.84, 16) Naomi Dolby 1:09.29
  • M 400 Meter Dash 10) Simeon Franklin 56.49, 13) Ellison Moore 58.15, 16) Malik Warren 59.09, 30) Hudonte Thorb 1:05.95
  • M 4×100 Meter Relay 4) 46.71
  • F 4×200 Meter Relay 3) 1:47.35
  • M 4×200 Meter Relay 4) 1:36.71
  • F 4×400 Meter Relay 6) 5:08.20
  • M 4×400 Meter Relay 7) 4:02.65
  • F 4×800 Meter Relay 2) 11:45.30
  • M 4×800 Meter Relay 5) 9:59.76
  • F 800 Meter Run 15) Sierra Moore 2:49.14, 18) Marabbi Brown 2:52.27
  • M 800 Meter Run 10) David Hamilton 2:11.60, 30) Iziah Houston 2:22.09, 46) Thomas Stead 2:36.46, 49) Gage Fringer 2:44.82, 50) Connor Fringer 2:49.83
  • F Discus 7) Olivia Harris 63-0
  • M Discus 7) Marcus Davis 96-4, 10) Matt Butler 85-10, 26) Ronnie Baker 53-0
  • F Long Jump 4) Taylor Sutton 16-2, 7) Shaylynn Hall 14-9.5, 9) Madisson Thomas 14-3.5, 15) Kaylah Jones 11-1.75
  • 19) Makenta Chism 6-0, M Long Jump 17) Prestige Bellamy 15-6.75, 25) Thomas Stead 13-10.25
  • F Shot Put 4) Olivia Harris 31-2, 14) Mya Gilbert 19-0