«

»

Mar 13

Sutton, Page pace Trojans track in 2016 opener

Trojan men’s team captured the NC Runners Invitational at Princeton High School. Zequra Page captures the women’s shot put and defending GNRC Champion Chardonei Sutton takes the triple jump to pace Trojan track at the season opener. The men’s 4X200 & 4X400 relay teams Mason Crawford, Juwan Manley, Ralph Vieux, and Ramone Jeffries claims two wins & Preston Burris is runner-up in the men’s triple jump as is Ralph Vieux in the 110 hurdles & Matt Butler in the Shot Put.

Trojans Men's Relay Team

Trojans Men’s Relay Team: Mason Crawford, Juwan Manley, Ralph Vieux, and Ramone Jeffries

track1track2track3track4

FULL RESULTS: 

F Triple Jump 1) Chardonei Sutton 35-2, 12) Kamillah Newton 25-3
F Shot Put 1) Zequra Page 38-6, 5) Olivia Harris 32-1.5, 19) Nadirah Ellis 25-9.5, 28) Ambher Lee 23-9.5
M 4×200 Meter Relay 1) 1:32.53 Mason Crawford, Juwan Manley, Ralph Vieux, and Ramone Jeffries
M 4×400 Meter Relay 1) 3:32.84 Crawford, Manley, Vieux, and Jeffries
M 110 Meter Hurdles 2) Ralph Vieux 15.44
M Shot Put 2) Matt Butler 49-10, 16) Stephen Moore 38-6, 20) Marcus Davis 37-4.5, 41) Shymik Smith 33-7.5, 48) Javier Greene 32-3
M Triple Jump 2) Preston Burris 40-7.25
F 4×100 Meter Relay 2) 50.96
F 100 Meter Hurdles 4) Naomi Dolby 19.13, 7) Naomi Dolby 21.13
F 100 Meter Dash 11) Khayla Guy 13.58, 20) Ariana Crutchfield 14.04, 46) Cassidy Hinnant 15.11
M 100 Meter Dash 5) Rondell Terry 11.47, 5) Rondell Terry 11.45, 11) Collin Eaddy 11.68, 46) Hashim Lundy 12.38, 71) Joshua Clemons-Wilson 12.91
F 1,600 Meter Run 27) Nelitza Dominguez 6:33.00
M 1,600 Meter Run 21) Joshua Talamantes 5:03.37, 55) Cameron Koegel 5:38.97, 62) Thomas Stead 5:46.23, 63) Connor Fringer 5:48.22
F 200 Meter Dash 37) Ariana Crutchfield 30.79, 42) Cassidy Hinnant 31.77
M 200 Meter Dash 37) Simeon Franklin 24.77, 38) Donovan Evans 24.79, 78) Jahneil Thomas 26.65
F 300 Meter Hurdles 4) Tydaisha Worsham 52.13
M 300 Meter Hurdles 5) Ralph Vieux 44.91, 19) Justin Braswell 50.11
M 3,200 Meter Run 16) Joshua Talamantes 11:01.17, 27) Cameron Koegel 12:42.45, 31) Connor Fringer 13:31.31, 32) Thomas Stead 13:46.36
F 400 Meter Dash 23) Marabbi Brown 1:11.65, 31) Kaleyah Rhodes 1:15.71
M 400 Meter Dash 4) Juwan Manley 51.82, 6) Mason Crawford 52.40, 18) Ramone Jeffers 54.79, 56) Jahneil Thomas 1:02.92
M 4×100 Meter Relay 8) 45.21
F 4×200 Meter Relay 4) 1:54.89
F 4×400 Meter Relay 3) 4:26.12
F 4×800 Meter Relay 4) 11:17.11
M 4×800 Meter Relay 3) 8:46.87
F 800 Meter Run 10) Jacquelin Perez 2:42.92, 18) Sierra Moore 2:55.18
M 800 Meter Run 9) William Knabe 2:07.74, 36) Mykal Carter 2:21.85, 39) Iziah Houston 2:22.27, 59) Joseph Norman 2:36.55
F Discus 5) Kamillah Newton 78-6, 11) Olivia Harris 71-3, 24) Nadirah Ellis 60-3
M Discus 7) Sean Davis 113-1, 16) Matt Butler 95-1
M High Jump 3) Randolph Ross 6-0
F Long Jump 6) Tydaisha Worsham 15-6.5, 21) Kamillah Newton 12-5.5, 25) Rebecca Ajala 11-10
M Long Jump 13) Tayvon Sutton 18-2.5, 18) Simeon Franklin 17-11.5