«

»

Apr 26

Trojan Track claims GNRC Championship

Garner Trojans Track claims the GNRC Championship behind wins by RJ Terry (100m, 200m), Randolph Ross (400m), Ellison Moore (110m hurdles), Roderic Christian (high jump) & the world class 4X100 & 4X200 relay teams (Terry, Ross, Prestige Bellamy, Ralph Vieux, DJ Harris)

Garner results from the meet held at Rolesville:

BOYS ATHLETE PLACE SECTION
100 METER DASH
10.85 Rondell Terry 1st Finals H1
11 SB Dijimon Harris 2nd Finals H1
11.11 Dijimon Harris 1st Prelims H1
11.27 Rondell Terry 4th Prelims H3
11.64 SB Prestige Bellamy 11th Prelims H2
200 METER DASH
21.84 Rondell Terry 1st Finals H3
22.26 Dijimon Harris 2nd Finals H3
23.93 SB Donovan Evans 11th Finals H1
400 METER DASH
49.83 SB Randolph Ross 1st Finals H3
53.78 SB Simeon Franklin 9th Finals H2
800 METER RUN
02:08.0 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 4th Finals H2
02:10.0 Ramone Jeffers 6th Finals H2
02:14.9 SB James McMillian 8th Finals H1
1,600 METER RUN
04:43.1 SB Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 2nd Finals H1
04:52.7 SB Ashton Olmstead 6th Finals H1
05:10.5 SB Thomas Stead 12th Finals H1
3,200 METER RUN
11:15.5 Ashton Olmstead 5th Finals H1
12:32.5 Thomas Stead 10th Finals H1
110 METER HURDLES
15.73 SB Ellison Moore 1st Finals H1
15.8 Ralph Vieux 2nd Finals H1
15.95 Ralph Vieux 1st Prelims H2
16.05 Ellison Moore 2nd Prelims H1
16.8 SB Jaydin Dixon 4th Finals H1
16.88 Jaydin Dixon 3rd Prelims H1
300 METER HURDLES
43.39 SB Ellison Moore 5th Finals H2
44.86 SB Jaydin Dixon 7th Finals H1
48.29 Raynel Butler 11th Finals H1
4X100 METER RELAY
43.03 Relay Team: Prestige Bellamy, DJ Harris Randolph Ross & RJ Terry 1st Finals H1
4X200 METER RELAY
01:27.9 Relay Team Ralph Vieux, DJ Harris Randolph Ross & RJ Terry 1st Finals H1
4X400 METER RELAY
03:34.7 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1
4X800 METER RELAY
08:51.1 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1
HIGH JUMP
6-0 SB Roderic Christian 1st Finals H2
5-10 Randolph Ross 2nd Finals H2
5-8 Marcus Miller 5th Finals H2
LONG JUMP
18-2.5 Jaydin Dixon 3rd Finals H2
TRIPLE JUMP
43-0 Ralph Vieux 3rd Finals H1
39-11 SB Paulvin Horton 5th Finals H2
38-7.5 Tayvon Sutton 6th Finals H2
SHOT PUT
49-3.5 SB Matthew Butler 2nd Finals H3
38-7.5 SB Keion White 6th Finals H1
GIRLS   ATHLETE PLACE SECTION
100 METER DASH
13.27 Jhanay Chenault 7th Prelims H1
13.29 Jhanay Chenault 7th Finals H1
13.33 SB Fidelise Paku 8th Prelims H2
13.36 Fidelise Paku 8th Finals H1
13.84 SB Shayla Guy 10th Prelims H1
200 METER DASH
27.23 Jhanay Chenault 5th Finals H3
27.65 SB Fidelise Paku 7th Finals H2
400 METER DASH
01:04.4 SB Marabbi Brown 5th Finals H2
01:05.2 Jadaya Asor-Sallaah 8th Finals H3
01:06.3 Nelitza Dominguez 10th Finals H3
800 METER RUN
02:34.5 SB Jacquelin Perez 6th Finals H1
02:54.8 SB Kori Thompson 8th Finals H1
1,600 METER RUN
06:28.6 Abby Durbal 9th Finals H1
100 METER HURDLES
18.45 Naomi Dolby 4th Finals H1
21.89 Nadine Nyuva 6th Finals H1
22.1 Victoria Singleton 7th Finals H1
300 METER HURDLES
54.03 Naomi Dolby 6th Finals H1
01:03.5 Victoria Singleton 8th Finals H1
4X100 METER RELAY
52.64 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1
4X200 METER RELAY
01:51.5 Relay Team 5th Finals H1
4X400 METER RELAY
04:29.5 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1
4X800 METER RELAY
10:37.4 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1
DISCUS
62-8 SB Deja Gregory 7th Finals H1
56-1 SB Cyrelle Burnside 8th Finals H1
41-8 Olivia Harris 11th Finals H2
SHOT PUT
30-10 Olivia Harris 4th Finals H3
22-0 Deja Gregory 12th Finals H2
21-6.5 Cyrelle Burnside 13th Finals H2