«

»

Apr 08

Trojan track at SE Raleigh

Trojan track sweeps the triple jump competition at SE Raleigh GNRC meet with wins from Preston Burris & Chardonei Sutton and wins from Matthew Butler (shot put), Juwan Manley (440m) Jacquelin Perez (1600m), Ralph Vieux (110m hurdles), Jacobi Asor-Sallaah (800m), Christan Gholson (long jump). Garner takes the men’s 4X200 & 4X800 relays and the women’s 4X800. The Trojans host the WCPSS meet at beautiful Trojan Stadium Saturday, April 9th

  • M Shot Put 1) Matt Butler 48-3, 3) Stephen Moore 38-4, 6) Marcus Davis 35-0
  • F Triple Jump 1) Chardonei Sutton 35-6.75, 4) Naomi Dolby 30-0
  • M Triple Jump 1) Preston Burris 39-7.5, 2) Randolph Ross 38-8, 3) Joshua Clemons-Wilson 38-4.5, 4) Saviongn Jenkins 35-6.5, 5) Tayvon Sutton 35-0, 7) Rondell Terry 34-7
  • M 400 Meter Dash 1) Juwan Manley 51.14, 2) Mason Crawford 52.04, 4) Ramone Jeffers 53.54, 7) Simeon Franklin 54.74. 11) Mykal Carter 57.14, 12) Michael Okeke 1:02.24
  • F 1600 Meter Run 1) Jacquelin Perez 6:31.10, 5) Nelitza Dominguez 6:51.00
  • M 110 Meter Hurdles 1) Ralph Vieux 15.34, 4) Ellison Moore 17.14
  • F 4×800 Meter Relay 1) 11:44.00
  • M 4×800 Meter Relay 1) 8:44.00
  • M 4×200 Meter Relay 1) 1:32.60
  • M 800 Meter Run 1) Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 2:05.70, 8) Elvis Kamu 2:30.00, 14) Joseph Norman 2:41.00, 15) James Cobbs 3:00.80, 17) Ivan Cunnigham 3:09.40
  • M Long Jump 1) Christan Gholson 19-6, 2) Preston Burris 18-3, 4) Tayvon Sutton 17-2, 5) Saviongn Jenkins 15-8
  • F 100 Meter Hurdles 4) Naomi Dolby 18.04
  • F 100 Meter Dash 3) Khayla Guy 13.34, 8) Tatiyanna Bullock 14.64, 8) Andrea Robinson 14.64, 10) Ariana Crutchfield 14.74, 11) Cassidy Hinnant 14.94
  • M 100 Meter Dash 3) Prestige Bellamy 11.74, 3) Juwan Manley 11.74, 9) Damion Barrett 12.24, 11) Darien Spencer 12.34, 13) Hashim Lundy 12.54, 14) Joshua Clemons-Wilson 12.64, 18) Akee Vaughn 12.84
  • M 1600 Meter Run 4) Joshua Talamantes 5:03.70, 10) Justin Braswell 5:33.00, 12) Cameron Koegel 5:36.90 16) Connor Fringer 5:48.00, 17) Thomas Stead 5:49.30, 18) Tyler Jennings 6:01.90, 19) Iziah Houston 6:10.60 20) James Cobbs 6:14.40
  • F 200 Meter Dash 11) Tatiyanna Bullock 31.54
  • M 200 Meter Dash 4) Rondell Terry 23.74, 8) Hashim Lundy 24.24, 12) Simeon Franklin 24.94, 13) Prestige Bellamy 25.24, 16) Akee Vaughn 25.94. 18) Jahneil Thomas 27.14
  • F 300 Meter Hurdles 3) Tydaisha Worsham 52.24, 7) Naomi Dolby 1:00.24,
  • M 300 Meter Hurdles 4) Ralph Vieux 44.14, 5) Ellison Moore 44.74
  • F 400 Meter Dash 4) Marabbi Brown 1:11.54 5) Kaleyah Rhodes 1:17.24
  • F 4×100 Meter Relay 2) 52.84
  • M 4×100 Meter Relay 2) 45.64
  • F 4×200 Meter Relay 3) 2:04.50
  • M 4×400 Meter Relay 3) 3:42.60
  • F 800 Meter Run 5) Sierra Moore 2:47.50, 7) Marabbi Brown 3:02.70
  • F Discus 5) Zequra Page 66-7, 9) Nadirah Ellis 54-11, 10) Mya Gilbert 53-8, 11) Niya Roberts 48-0
  • M Discus 3) Stephen Moore 100-6, 4) Sean Davis 99-10, 6) Marcus Davis 97-0 11) Matt Butler 77-0
  • F High Jump 2) Tydaisha Worsham 4-10
  • F Long Jump 2) Chardonei Sutton 15-9.5
  • F Shot Put 3) Zequra Page 36-6, 4) Olivia Harris 32-0, 7) Nadirah Ellis 29-1, 10) Ambher Lee 26-9, 12) Niya Roberts 25-8, 14) Mya Gilbert 24-4