«

»

Apr 09

Hines, Sutton pace Trojan track at home meet

NC State signee Nyah Hines leads Trojan Track with wins in the 100m & 300m hurdles & Taylor Sutton claims the high jump & long jump at their home meet. Matthew Butler claims the Shot Put, Nick Snell takes first in the 3200m, David Hamilton 400m, Abby Durbal 1600m, Gregory Watkins Discus also with wins for Garner. Complete results:

  • F 100 Meter Hurdles 1) Nyah Hines 15.24
  • F 100 Meter Dash 4) Chardonei Sutton 13.04, 7) Cindy Onokalah 13.34, 11) Madisson Thomas 14.34, 12) Dasia Price 14.54, 14) Issacha Olivares 14.74, 15) Jazmyne Chavis 14.74
  • M 100 Meter Dash 6) Juwan Manly 11.74, 10) Prestige Bellamy 12.04
  • M 110 Meter Hurdles 3) Ralph Vieux 16.34
  • F 1,600 Meter Run 1) Abby Durbal 6:30.00, 3) Jada Manley 7:58.00
  • M 1,600 Meter Run 3) Zachary Fulton 5:17.00, 4) Joshua Talamantes 5:25.00, 8) Tyler Jennings 5:51.00. 9) Connor Fringer 5:56.00, 9) Cameron Koegel 5:56.00, 11) Jacob Kkinney 6:02.00. 13) Thomas Stead 6:25.00. 14) Mathew Orr 6:27.00. 15) James Cobbs 6:33.00
  • F 200 Meter Dash 2) Chardonei Sutton 26.44, 3) Shayla Guy 26.64, 9) Kiaondria Peebles 27.64, 11) Shaylynn Hall 27.94, 12) Cindy Onokalah 28.34, 14) Issacha Olivares 30.34, 15) Dasia Price 30.54, 16) Autumn Lee 30.74, 17) Jazmyne Chavis 31.24, 18) Camille Alston 32.14
  • M 200 Meter Dash 3) Trayvon Ferrell 23.74, 5) Darien Adams 23.84, 6) Kerry Williams 23.84, 7) Octavious Hinton 23.94; 9) Juwan Manly 24.04, 10) Donovan Evans 24.24, 14) Damion Barrett 24.74, 15) Prestige Bellamy 25.24, 18) Ellison Moore 25.34, 20) Malik Warren 25.64
  • F 300 Meter Hurdles 1) Nyah Hines 49.04
  • M 300 Meter Hurdles 3) Ralph Vieux 42.44, 6) Mason Crawford 46.64
  • M 3,200 Meter Run 1) Nick Snell 11:22.60
  • F 400 Meter Dash 9) Ariana Crutchfield 1:14.24
  • M 400 Meter Dash 1) David Hamilton 51.54, 7) Ellison Moore 55.74, 9) Octavious Hinton 55.94, 10) Simeon Franklin 56.24, 13) Tehliek Joyner 57.44, 16) Tyler Horton 59.34, 18) Da’Shawn Hawkins 1:02.44
  • F 4×100 Meter Relay 2) 49.64
  • M 4×100 Meter Relay 4) 46.64
  • F 4×200 Meter Relay 2) 1:47.00
  • F 4×400 Meter Relay 3) 4:29.20
  • M 4×400 Meter Relay 1) 3:32.70
  • F 4×800 Meter Relay 1) 11:00.00
  • M 4×800 Meter Relay 2) 8:56.00
  • F 800 Meter Run 4) Montana Dare 2:46.00, 4) Jessica Hunter 2:46.00, 6) Sierra Moore 2:53.00, 8) Marabbi Brown 2:58.00
  • M 800 Meter Run 4) William Knabe 2:10.00, 11) Hudonte Thorb 2:29.00, 12) Flawzell Hall 2:30.00, 14) Iziah Houston 2:35.00, 15) Cornell Dorsey 2:40.00, 18) Connor Fringer 2:42.00, 19) Cameron Koegel 2:43.00, 20) Jacob Kkinney 2:46.00, 21) Gage Fringer 2:48.00, 22) Jack Baird 2:54.00
  • F Discus 8) Mary Ayodele 64-4, 9) Aliyah Cooke 61-7, 11) Olivia Harris 60-11
  • M Discus 1) Gregory Watkins 125-6, 3) Sean Davis 98-3
  • F High Jump 1) Taylor Sutton 5-0
  • M High Jump 2) Davon Newton 6-0, 3) Marque Maultsby 5-10
  • F Long Jump 1) Taylor Sutton 15-5, 2) Shaylynn Hall 13-7, 4) Kaylah Jones 11-10, 5) Makenta Chism 9-1.5, 6) Isatou Kebbeh 7-9.5,
  • M Long Jump 2) Darien Adams 18-2, 5) Mason Crawford 16-6.5, 7) Simeon Franklin 15-11
  • F Shot Put 6) Mary Ayodele 32-4, 7) Olivia Harris 30-0, 10) Mya Gilbert 22-2
  • M Shot Put 1) Matt Butler 47-6, 2) Gregory Watkins 44-10, 7) Sean Davis 35-4, 12) Ronnie Baker 30-6, 13) Marcus Davis 30-2
  • F Triple Jump 2) Shaylynn Hall 28-5