«

»

Apr 03

Butler, Ross Wake County Track Champions, Trojans take 2nd

Matthew Butler claims the shot put title and Randolph Ross earns the high jump title at the Wake County Track Championships at Green Hope High School. The men’s 4X100 take the title and Ross impressive meet performance includes 2nd in the 400m, as does Darian Adams in the long jump. Freshman phenom Jonah Ross records 3rd in the 200m and 4th in the 100m. RJ Terry records two 3rd place finishes in the 100m & 200m:

Wake County Championships
Cary, NC on April 01, 2017
BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS PLACE
6-2 Randolph Ross 1
5-10 Roderic Christian 8
BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS PLACE
47-9 Matthew Butler 1
BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
42.61 Relay Team 1
BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS PLACE
23-2.25 Darien Adams 2
17-10 Jaydin Dixon 28
BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
50.55 Randolph Ross 2
54.70 Simeon Franklin 23
BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
10.60 Rondell Terry 3
10.97 Collin Eaddy 8
BOYS 200 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
22.24 Rondell Terry 3
BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS PLACE
38-9 Paulvin Horton 15
GIRLS 100 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
12.23 Jonah Ross 4
GIRLS 100 METER DASH PRELIMS PLACE
12.33 Jonah Ross 6
13.18 Jhanay Chenault 25
GIRLS 200 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
25.26 Jonah Ross 3
26.78 Jhanay Chenault 13
GIRLS 400 METER DASH FINALS PLACE
01:05.0 Jadaya Asor-Sallaah 21
01:07.7 Nelitza Dominguez 25
GIRLS 800 METER RUN FINALS PLACE
02:39.7 Sierra Moore 27
GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN FINALS PLACE
06:10.1 Abby Durbal 34
GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES PRELIMS PLACE
18.35 Naomi Dolby 14
22.88 Victoria Singleton 23
GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE
53 Naomi Dolby 13
GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
51.83 Relay Team 10
GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
01:48.3 Relay Team 7
GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
04:26.0 Relay Team 9
GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
10:40.0 Relay Team 10
GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS PLACE
16-8 Chardonei Sutton 6
10-10.25 Rebecca Ajala 24
GIRLS DISCUS FINALS PLACE
44-4 Cyrelle Burnside 23
GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS PLACE
30-7 Olivia Harris 8
22-4 Deja Gregory 23
BOYS 100 METER DASH PRELIMS PLACE
11.01 Collin Eaddy 7
11.06 Rondell Terry 8
BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS PLACE
01:59.8 Jacobi Asor-Sallaah 4
02:07.7 Ramone Jeffers 21
BOYS 1,600 METER RUN FINALS PLACE
05:03.1 Ashton Olmstead 25
05:27.5 Thomas Stead 32
BOYS 3,200 METER RUN FINALS PLACE
11:25.0 Ashton Olmstead 24
12:11.6 Thomas Stead 28
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE
16.31 Ellison Moore 7
BOYS 110 METER HURDLES PRELIMS PLACE
16.81 Ellison Moore 7
20.96 Jaydin Dixon 16
BOYS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE
43.93 Ellison Moore 7
BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
03:31.0 Relay Team 5
BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE
08:55.3 Relay Team 9